School Staff List

BIDDENHAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & SPORTS COLLEGE 1519-1515

WJA Mr W Abram Teaching Assistant
MNA Miss M Adjei English
SBA Miss S Ahmed Teaching Assistant
AA Mr A Ajayi IT Technician
JA Miss J Ajayi PE Technician
PA Mr P Alexis HOD – Visual Arts
HA Miss H Ali Science, History
SA Miss S Ali Mathematics
WA Mr W Alleyne Music
ECA Mr E Amadi Teaching Assistant
MA Mrs M Anwar Science, Computer Science
NA Miss N Arif Science Technician
DA Mrs D Arkan Business Studies
SB Miss S Badhan Assistant Attendance Officer
HCB Miss H Badman Health & Social Care
DB Mr D Bailey Principal
AB Mrs A Bano Science
SB Ms S Bayley Site Agent
CB Mr C Beeden Data & Information Analyst
SHB Mrs S Begum Level 3 Teaching Assistant – KS4
MGB Mr M Berrill Director of PLACE
Project Manager/Researcher
SFB Miss S Bibi Language Support Assistant – EAL
DFB Mr D Birkinshaw PE
DLB Mr D Blaber IT Technician
SGB Mr S Blackmore Cover Supervisor
LJB Mrs L Boyden English – KS3 Lead
DAB Miss D Brooke Art, Graphics
AGB Mr A Brown Assistant Head – KS5
Raising Standards Leader
PE, Geography
HB Mrs H Brown Receptionist
GB Miss G Buckingham Associate Assistant Head – Independent Learning
HOD – Business Studies, Geography, Health & Social Care
BB Ms B Burnage Finance Officer
School Site Lettings
CDB Mrs  C Burton Co-HOD – English
Co-Leader – EPQ
SAC Mrs S Cadman Assistant HOY 7
HOD – ICT & Computing
EC Miss E Calvete  MFL – Spanish, German
SC Mrs S Capoluongo Teaching Assistant
LMC Miss L Carter Maths
RC Mr R Chauhan Maths, Design Technology
RJC Miss R Clark Inclusion Co-ordinator
KC Miss K Collen Assistant HOD – Religious Studies, Citizenship
PLC Miss P Copley Assistant Head – Outreach, Partnerships & Community
PE, ICT
VCR Mr V Cosbie-Ross Catering & Hospitality Manager
ACC Miss A Cox Teaching Assistant
KD Miss K Dardis Level 3 Teaching Assistant – KS3
BD Mrs B Darlow HOD – Work Skills
Maths, BTEC Quality Nominee
KS5 Destinations
SDS Miss S Di SALVO MFL
DD Mrs D Dispinzeri School Lunch Server
CD Miss C Drake Science
CE Ms C Eckett Deputy Headteacher – Curriculum
Health & Social Care, Business
DSE Mr D Emery ICT Network Manager
EGE Mr E Evans HOY 7
Religious Studies
MDE Mr M Evans Assistant HOD – PE – KS5 Lead
TME Miss T Everett Cover Supervisor
WF Mr W Finney Maths, Physics
MJF Mr M Flynn Exams Officer
PMF Mr P Forster HOD – Religious Studies
Looked after Children
Politics
NF Mrs N Fountain Teacher of KS3
GEF Mr G Foy Associate Assistant Head – Raising Standards Leader KS4
HOY 11
ICT
AF Mrs A Franco Kitchen Supervisor 
JLF Mrs J Freeman Religious Studies
JF Mr J Frost Achievement Learning Mentor in ARC
HGJ Miss H Garside-Jones Teaching Assistant:
Lead: Communication & Interaction
SG Miss S Ghera Assistant HOY 10
English
JWG Mr J Giles Grounds Person & Assistant Site Agent
JAG Mrs J Giles PA to Heads of Year 9 to 11,
Transition and Admissions
DG Mrs D Gill HOD – Sociology
DG Ms D Gould Kitchen Supervisor
CG Mrs C Gray Sanctuary Co-ordinator
DRG Mr D Greenard English
DAG Mr D Grosu Maths
EG Ms E Grylls Head of School
SMG Mrs S Guess Work Skills, ICT, Business
SH Mrs S Hands Maths
HH Miss H Harris School Business Manager
Site & Finance
CH Mrs C Hatfield Teaching Assistant
KLH Mrs K Hatton Reprographics Assistant
RH Miss R Hiller Geography
MGH Mr M Horton Maths
CRH Ms C Hunter Data Manager
IH Ms I Hussain Religious Studies, History
SZH Miss S Hussain PE
TH Mr T Hussain Assistant HOY 11
Religious Studies
MH Mrs M Hutchings Attendance Officer – MON TUES WED
MRI Mrs M Iacono Kitchen Assistant
AI Mrs A Inguscio Kitchen Assistant
KI Mrs K Itiose School Lunch Server
GJ Mrs G Johnstone Maths
CJ Ms C Jones English
NK Mrs N Kaur Kitchen Assistant
LCK Miss L Kearney Maths
JCK Miss J Kemp Data and Exams Administrator
ML Miss M Labbow Foreign Language Assistant, German
LL Miss L Lambert Art
SML Mrs S Lambert Art
BLL Mrs B Langmaid Technician for Science – Physics
LML Ms L Larsson Achievement Learning Mentor in ARC
EL Mrs E Latchman SENDCo
Interventions Co-ordinator
Psychology
NL Miss N Lee Administrator
AL Miss A Lewis Assistant HOY 9
PE – KS4 Lead
ILM Miss I Lilley-Moncrieff HOY 9
English
HL Mrs H Lindridge Technician for Science – Chemistry
Prep Room Co-ordinator
AML Mrs A Lukasiewicz Kitchen Assistant
FM Ms F Mahowo Cover Supervisor
SM Miss S Mangal English
RM Ms R Manning Assistant HOY 7
Art & Design, Textiles
MPM Mr  M Marlton MFL – French, German
CAM Mrs C  Mason HOD – EAL Co-ordinator
CM Miss C Mawokamatanda History
JAM Mrs J Mcdonald Home-Based Learning Co-ordinator
SGM Dr S Mcgrath Science – Chemistry
KS5 Co-ordinator
JPM Mr J Mitchell PE
JM Ms J Morris Librarian
GDM Mrs G Moss BBLE & AEFP Administrator
AMM Miss M Muckett HoD Psychology
JNM Ms J Munro Events, Marketing & Educational Visits
Co-ordinator
CFM Mr C Murphy Inclusion Mentor
GM   Ms G Murphy Performing Arts – Music Lead
KN Ms K Nagrani Teaching Assistant
PBN Mr P Naidoo Science
ANH Mrs A Neely-Hayes PE
SN Mrs S Newman Clerk to Governors
KAN Miss K Nice Achievement Learning Mentor
based in The Sanctuary
SVN Miss S Nixon Performing Arts Technician
SDN Mr S Nyandemoh Assistant HOD – Maths
PO Mrs P Olszewska Language Support Assistant – EAL
AP Miss A Paul English
BP Mr W Paul Technician for Resistant Materials
EP Mr E Phipps Religious Studies, Law
AMP Miss A Piatkowska Cover Supervisor
CMP Mrs C Piotrowski Assistant Head – Director of Professional Learning
MFL – German, French
JP Miss J Powell Science – Biology
MRP Miss M Powell Health & Social Care
Business Studies
TMP Mr T Price ICT, Computer Science
REP Mrs R Purvis Careers Co-ordinator
SLR Mrs S Radnedge Reprographics Officer
ER Miss E Raja Teaching Assistant
PJR Mr P Ray Associate Assistant Head – Student Engagement
HOD – Resistant Materials
AJR Mr A Rick Site Manager
BR Mr B Rick Grounds Person & Assistant Site Agent
EVR Miss E Roberts Geography
KR Miss K Rolfe School Games Organiser
NR Miss N Ruszel Science Technician
KKS Mrs K Saggu Assistant Head of Sixth Form
HOD – Law & Criminology
SES Mrs S Shahban Religious Studies
AS Mr A Shakoor Science – Chemistry, Physics
STEAM Co-ordinator
EGS Miss E Shatford English
KS Mrs K Sheimar PA to Deputy Headteachers
Cover & Training Co-ordinator
JS Ms J Shepherd HR Assistant
ANS Mr A Simpson Assistant HOY 8
Teaching Assistant:
Lead: Social, Emotional & Mental Health
ES Miss E Simpson Assistant Head – KS3
PBL & Oracy Lead
AES Miss A Siniecka Language Support Assistant – EAL
MAS Mrs M Skrzypacz Administrative Assistant KS3 & KS5
AAS Mr A Smith HOD – Media Studies
ES Mrs E Solomon School Lunch Server
AJS Mrs A Speight HOY 10
Wellbeing & Inclusion Co-ordinator
Health & Social Care
SS Miss S Squair HOD – Science
Biology – KS3 Lead
FS Mrs F Stephenson HOY 8
Mathematics
LJS Mrs L Steward Co-HOD – English
Co-Leader – EPQ
Key Stage 3 & 4 Co-ordinator
RHS Mrs R Hallam Stott Learning Support Assistant
PTS Mr P Strzelec HOD – Maths
AT Mrs A Tatu Teaching Assistant:
Lead: Cognition & Learning
MTA Miss M Tavera Alonso HOD – MFL
French, Spanish
ALT Miss A Taylor Teaching Assistant
GT Mr G Thomas Science – Chemistry, Physics
DT Mrs D Togia Teaching Assistant
LT Ms L Towers PA to Principal; Head of School,
Assistant Head – KS3,
Associate Assistant Head – Student Engagement
DT Miss D Tuck Science Assistant
MAT Miss M Tucker Geography
RAV Mrs R Vaughan HOD – History, Politics
ELS Relationships Co-ordinator
MV Mrs M Ventrone Kitchen Assistant
KRW Mr K Walker Science – Chemistry
KS4 Co-ordinator
NW Miss N Walker Science Technician
CW Mrs C Warburton Deputy Headteacher – Behaviour & Inclusion
History
MAW Mrs M Ward HOD – Food Technology
Health & Social Care
ALW Miss A Warden Dance, English
RAW Mrs R Waters Language Support Assistant – EAL
SCW Mrs S Wedd Technician for Food Technology
Midday Supervisor, Kitchen
ARW Miss A Welstead English
KBW Ms K Wieclaw Teaching Assistant
HW Miss H Wiltshire Head of Faculty – Performing Arts, PE & Dance
SW   Ms S Wozniak Performing Arts – Drama Lead
English
KY Mrs K Yasseen Science

HoD = Head of Department

HoY = Head of Year